Samantha Raquel Beberfall
Samantha R. Beberfall
Last updated: Oct 17, 2019

Samantha R. Beberfall

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1144863580

Samantha R. Beberfall

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 515 Columbia Avenue # 200 in Los Angeles, CA 90017. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Depression, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Parenting, School Issues, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1144863580. Appointment can be made via the phone number (213) 249-9388.

Conditions treated

Samantha Raquel Beberfall, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Samantha R. Beberfall.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 315 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Sunaina Sondhi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 333 South Beaudry Avenue Los Angeles, 90017, CA
Enia Jacqueline Varela
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 333 South Beaudry Avenue Los Angeles, 90017, CA
Maria Adela Monroy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 333 South Beaudry Avenue Los Angeles, 90017, CA
Syeda Jaffery
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 470 Noor Avenue Suite B South San Francisco, 94080, CA
Qi' Shanna Patton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 333 South Beaudry Avenue Los Angeles, 90017, CA
Evelyn Cruz Boonyarit
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 333 South Beaudry Avenue Los Angeles, 90017, CA
Michelle Helen Martinez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 103 1125 West 6th Street Los Angeles, 90017, CA
Denise Aguilar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 210 1200 Wilshire Boulevard Los Angeles, 90017, CA
Mckenzie Charles Strong
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 333 South Beaudry Avenue Los Angeles, 90017, CA
Kay Kim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1011 Arlington Avenue Floor 2 Los Angeles, 90019, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Samantha Raquel Beberfall?

Samantha Raquel Beberfall's office is located at 515 Columbia Avenue # 200 in Los Angeles, CA 90017.

Does Samantha Raquel Beberfall accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Samantha Raquel Beberfall accepts insurance.

What conditions does Samantha Raquel Beberfall treat?

Samantha Raquel Beberfall provides treatment for Anxiety, Depression, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Parenting, School Issues, Trauma. For the full list see this list.